Greater Lansing Invitational top runners
Top Grand Ledge Runners <17:00 First Place Finisher Winning Team
name time year name school time year   score
Andy Marsh (11) 15:28.7 1998 Eric Gelino  Catholic Central 15:38.8 1989 Fowler 56
Corey Kellicut (12) 15:31.1 1997 Andy McCoubrey (12) Grand Ledge 15:40.0 1990 Fowler 85
Andy Marsh (12) 15:32.0 1999 Eric Bierstetel (10) Fowler 15:33.8 1991 Grand Ledge 103
Christian Hubaker (11) 15:35 2015 Eric Bierstetal (11) Fowler 15:54 1992 Mason 91
Ron McEnhill (12) 15:36.2 1991 Eric Bierstetel (12) Fowler 15:46 1993 Leslie 83
Andy McCoubrey (12) 15:40.0 1990 Ben Darling (11) Leslie 15:33 1994 Leslie 63
Christian Hubaker (12) 15:48.0 2016 Ben Darling (12) Leslie 15:17 1995 Stockbridge 71
Jacob Crowe (11) 15:55.2 1998 Lyle Mayers (12) Charlotte 15:15.8 1996 Stockbridge 80
Dan Przygocki (12) 15:55.3 1991 Jamie Lister Stockbridge 15:23 1997 Grand Ledge 100
Riak Mabil (11) 15:55.4 2003 Andy Marsh (11) Grand Ledge 15:28 1998 Grand Ledge 57
Riak Mabil (12) 15:56.0 2004 Andy Marsh (12) Grand Ledge 15:32 1999 Grand Ledge 64
Christian Hubaker (10) 15:57.0 2014 Jason Stover (12) Williamston 15:40 2000 Grand Ledge 70
Andy Marsh (10) 15:57.1 1997 Matt French (12) Howell 15:47 2001 Grand Ledge 76
Tyler McCartney (12) 15:59.7 2016 David Bills (11) Williamston 15:37 2002 Lansing Eastern 122
Ron McEnhill (11) 16:00.5 1990 Liam Boylan-Pett (12) Bath 15:35 2003 Grand Ledge 48
Jacob Crowe (12) 16:04.0 1999 Riak Mabil (12) Grand Ledge 15:56 2004 Williamston 118
Brendan Robinson (12) 16:04.0 2000 Maverick Darling (10) Ovid-Elsie 15:38.0 2005 Williamston 65
Andy McCoubrey (11) 16:04.5 1989 Maverick Darling (11) Ovid-Elsie 15:38 2006 Howell 130
Casey Clevenger (11) 16:06.0 1995 Maverick Darling (12) Ovid-Elsie 14:58 2007 Williamston 49
Brockton Feltman (11) 16:10.0 2007 Brockton Feltman (12) Grand Ledge 16:17 2008 St.Johns 141
Ryan Knowlton (11) 16:11.0 1995 Ian Hancke (12) Haslett 15:47 2009 Ionia 49
Andy Thorson (12) 16:12.0 2001 Robbie Glew (12) East Lansing 16:11 2010 Ionia 55
Ryan Konen (12) 16:12.0 2009 Tanner Hinkle (11) Mason 16:06 2011 Mason 42
Nick Thelen (12) 16:16.0 2007 Tanner Hinkle (12) Mason 15:26 2012 Mason 193
Brockton Feltman (12) 16:17.0 2008 Keenan Rebera (11) Catholic Central 15:27 2013 Okemos 123
Jack Twarozynski (12) 16:19.0 2014 Keenan Rebera (12) Catholic Central 15:24 2014 Okemos 90
Dan Przygocki (11) 16:19.1 1990 Noah Jacobs (11) Corunna 15:09 2015 Corunna 82
James Anai (12) 16:20.0 2001 Noah Jacobs (12) Corunna 15:23.0 2016 Corunna 71
Ron McEnhill (10) 16:20.5 1989
Aaron Fedewa (10) 16:20.5 1998
Nathan Megge (11) 16:22.0 2012
David Hairston (12) 16:25.2 2003
Ryan Knowlton (12) 16:25.3 1996
Andy Thorson (10) 16:27.0 1999
Tim Langenberg (11) 16:27.0 2003
Tyler McCartney (11) 16:27 2015
Jacob Crowe (10) 16:28.0 1997
Andy Thorson (9) 16:28.9 1998
Michael Buffin (11) 16:29.0 2012
Corey Kellicut (11) 16:29.4 1996
Corey Kellicut (10) 16:31.0 1995
David Hairston (11) 16:32.0 2002
Rich Kettles (12) 16:32.9 2003
Aaron Fedewa (12) 16:33.0 2000
Bobby Sherman (11) 16:33.0 2000
Andy Thorson (11) 16:34.0 2000
Adam Feldpausch (12) 16:35.0 1994
Alex Rossman (12) 16:35.0 1995
Nathan Goschka (11) 16:35.0 2014
Pete Dayrell (12) 16:35.3 1997
Brendan Robinson (10) 16:35.5 1998
Todd Fitzpatrick (12) 16:37.0 1992
Andy Eichelberger (12) 16:38.0 1992
Josh Spalsbury (12) 16:38.7 1997
Rich Kettles (11) 16:39.0 2002
Devin Lea (12) 16:40.0 2007
Casey Clevenger (10) 16:42.0 1994
Andy Eichelberger (11) 16:43.1 1991
Nathan Goschka (12) 16:44 2015
Scott Schorer (10) 16:45.0 1991
Aaron Williams (12) 16:45.4 2003
Jarred Spalsbury (12) 16:50.0 2001
Ryan Knowlton (10) 16:52.0 1994
Tim Langenberg (12) 16:52.0 2004
Chase Skinner (12) 16:52.0 2010
Ben Farmer (11) 16:52.8 1998
Bobby Sherman (10) 16:55.0 1999
Aaron Fedewa (9) 16:55.3 1997
Tyler McCartney (10) 16:56.0 2014
Jon Szostak (10) 16:57.0 2000
Jeff Shepard (12) 16:57.6 1989
Jack Twarozynski (11) 16:58.0 2013
Casey Clevenger (12) 16:58.3 1996