State Qualifiers from Regionals   Team   All-State
Regionals States   Regionals State
yr Boys time (place) time (place)   yr place place name (place)  
2015 Christian Hubaker (11) 15:40.6 (2) 15:49.6 (25)   2015 9th   Christian Hubaker (25)
2014 Christian Hubaker (10) 16:05.5 (9) 16:17.3 (68)   2014 6th    
2014 Jack Twarozynski (12) 16:22.7 (13) 16:12.0 (56)   2013 7th   Mike Buffin (27)
2014 Nathan Goschka (11) 16:29.6 (15) 17:13.2 (197)   2012 3rd 21st Nathan Megge (23)
2013 Mike Buffin (12) 15:40.5 (5) 16:03.2 (27)*   2011 6th  
2012 Nathan Megge (11) 16:19.5 (3) 15:43.2 (16/23)*   2010 5th    
2012 Mike Buffin (11) 16:39.5 (6) 16:24.3 (69/95)   2009 5th   Ryan Konen (29)
2012 Austin Rios (12) 16:48.9 (9) 16:39.1 (89/128)   2008 5th  
2012 Tony Patino (10) 18:56.6 (74) 18:44.5 (191/246)   2007 1st 12th
2012 Tyler Bannhard (12) 17:37.5 (35) 17:24.6 (162/213)   2006 4th  
2012 Kyle Strange (12) 18:23.7 (55) 18:52.6 (193/248)   2005 8th  
2012 Ben Heriford (12) 17:48.0 (42) 17:19.0 (158/213)   2004 7th   Riak Mabil (5)
2011 Jack Twarozynski (9) 16:57.5 (12) 16:49.4 (128)   2003 1st 4th Riak Mabil (16)
2011 Austin Rios (11) 16:56.1 (11) 16:57.1 (147)   2002 6th  
2010 Chase Skinner (12) 16:47.0 (4) 16:32.0 (112)   2001 2nd 4th Andy Thorson (17), James Anai (24)
2009 Ryan Konen (12)* 16:15.3 (3) 16:20.5 (29)*   2000 2nd 12th Brendan Robinson (28)
2008 Brockton Feldman (12)* 16:23.8 (3) 15:58.8 (32)   1999 1st 5th Andy Marsh (6), Jacob Crowe (10)
2007 Brockton Feldman (11) 16:21.8 (1) 16:08.8 (28/37)   1998 1st 5th Andy Marsh (12) 
2007 Nick Thelen (12) 16:29.1 (3) 16:10.8 (32/41)   1997 1st 5th Corey Kellicut (16), Andy Marsh (29) top 30 overall are All-State
2007 Devin Lea (12) 17:03.3 (13) 16:35.0 (63/97)   1996 1st 15th top 15 from individual + team are All-State
2007 Justin Flegel (12) 17:35.2 (24) 17:11.5 (118/170)   1995 1st 10th
2007 John Dyer (12) 17:29.7 (21) 17:17.8 (130/183)   1994 3rd 21st
2007 Brian Lucas (10) 17:43.5 (28) 17:36.9 (152/207)   1993 5th  
2007 Alex Thelen (12) 18:16.0 (45) 18:05.2 (175/231)   1992 4th  
2006 Devin Lea (11) 17:36.6 (9) 16:35.5 (85)   1991 4th  
2006 Nick Thelen (11) 17:39.2 (12) 17:44.9 (225)   1990 3rd 11th Ron McEnhill (4) T
2004 Riak Mabil (12)* 16:15.2 (1) 15:41.0 (5)*   1989 2nd 13th Andy McCoubrey (7) I , Ron McEnhill (14) I
2003 Riak Mabil (11) 15:51.8 (3) 15:36.85 (14/16)*   1988 1st 8th Dan Clevenger (8) T
2003 David Hairston (12) 16:18.1 (8) 16:07.7 (33/48)   1987 2nd 17th Dan Clevenger (12) I
2003 Tim Langenberg (11) 16:16.7 (7) 16:13.25 (38/55)   1986 3rd 20th
2003 Rich Kettles (12) 16:20.4 (9) 16:20.45 (43/65)   1985 4th  
2003 Aaron Williams (12) 16:44.7 (17) 16:41.25 (73/110)   1984 8th  
2003 Andrew Wasson (11) 17:41.9 (45) 17:08.3 (118/165)   1983 13th  
2003 David Borton (12) 17:15.8 (32) 17:34.0 (150/198)   1982 21st  
2002 Rich Kettles (11) 16:57.3 (14) 16:36.35 (79)   1981 7th     distance=5km
2002 David Hairston (11) 16:51.2 (5) 16:45.5 (99)   1980 6th   Craig Higby (3) I distance=3 miles
2001 Andy Thorson (12) 15:47 (1) 16:00.5 (11/17)*   1979 5th  
2001 James Anai (12) 16:37 (13) 16:09.4 (16/24)*   1978 12th  
2001 Jarred Spalsbury (12) 16:26 (10) 16:47.9 (63/90)   1977 ?  
2001 Jon Szostak (11) 16:37 (14) 16:51.0 (66/95)   1976 11th  
2001 David Hairston (10) 16:52 (21) 17:09.2 (93/132)   1975 12th  
2001 Steve Andrews (11) 17:21.4 (116/158)   1974 1st ?
2001 Rich Kettles (10) 17:08 (25) 17:21.6 (117/159)   1973 6th   Harold Cody (3) I
2001 Bobby Sherman (12) 16:43 (17)     1972 1st 12th
2000 Brendan Robinson (12) 16:01.1 (1) 15:58.3 (19/28)*   1971 4th  
2000 Bobby Sherman (11) 16:22.0 (5) 16:34.4 (71/105)   1970 14th  
2000 Aaron Fedewa (12) 16:24.8 (6) 16:23.4 (48/71)   1969 14th  
2000 Andy Thorson (11) 17:04.6 (22) 17:10.4 (127/181)   1968 14th   Class A
2000 Jarred Spalsbury (11) 17:11.4 (30) 16:52.3 (106/154)   1967  
2000 David Hairston (9) 17:30.0 (39) 17:20.9 (143/199)   1966  
2000 Jon Szostak (10) 17:31.1 (40) 16:57.0 (110/161)   1965 4th  
1999 Andy Marsh (12) 15:53 (1) 15:41.9 (4/6)*   1964  
1999 Jacob Crowe (12) 16:12 (2) 15:54.5 (7/10)*   1963 15th  
1999 Andy Thorson (10) 16:22 (5) 16:33.4 (30/45)   1960 4th  
1999 Bobby Sherman (10) 16:54 (18) 16:52.0 (59/103)   1959 3rd 4th Bob Davis Class B
1999 Ben Farmer (12) 17:20 (32) 16:52.2 (60/104)   1958 5th  
1999 Aaron Fedewa (11) 16:42 (12) 16:55.6 (61/112)   1957 1st 3rd
1999 Jon Szostak (9) 17:10 (27) 16:58.6 (66/124)   1956 1st 8th
1998 Andy Marsh (11)* 15:52 (1) 15:36.1 (12)*   1955 4th  
1998 Jacob Crowe (11) 16:31 (3) 16:04.7 (42)   1954  
1998 Andy Thorson (9) 17:34 (33) 16:27.6 (77)   1953 6th  
1998 Ben Farmer (11) 17:16 (24) 16:29.3 (82)   1952  
1998 Brendan Robinson (10) 17:08 (22) 16:38.6 (109)   1951  
1998 Aaron Fedewa (10) 16:53 (11) 16:45.9 (138)    
1998 Aaron Root (11) 17:56 (48) 17:19.2 (218)     From 1997 forward, the top 30 overall are all-state. Prior to that, there were team and Individual races and one had to be in the top 15 of two races combined.
1997 Corey Kellicut (12) 16:41 (1) 16:39.5 (16)*    
1997 Andy Marsh (10) 16:58 (4) 16:53.3 (29)*    
1997 Jacob Crowe (10) 17:26 (20) 17:37.2 (97)    
1997 Ben Farmer (10) 17:46 (34) 17:48.5 (131)    
1997 Pete Dayrell (12) 18:00 (39) 17:49.7 (133)     State meet moved from 3 mile to 5km in 1980
1997 Josh Spalsbury (12) 17:34 (23) 18:05.2 (172)    
1997 Aaron Fedewa (9) 17:57 (37) 18:28.5 (220)     Top 15 individuals and top 3 teams in Regionals qualify for States.
1996 Ryan Knowlton (12) 16:33 (6) 16:46.9 (51)  
1996 Corey Kellicut (11) 16:46 (8) 16:45.3 (49)  
1996 Casey Clevenger (12) 17:11 (20) 16:53.0 (58)  
1996 Pete Dayrell (11) 17:55 (55) 17:30.4 (131)  
1996 Josh Spalsbury (11) 17:24 (28) 17:20.4 (114)  
1996 Andy Marsh (9) 17:26 (29) 17:21.8 (117)  
1996 Jacob Crowe (9) 18:11 (74) 17:41.7 (147)  
1995 Ryan Knowlton (11)* 16:51 (3) 16:39 (24)  
1995 Casey Clevenger (11) 17:06 (6) 17:01 (41)  
1995 Corey Kellicut (10) 17:25 (13) 17:17 (63)  
1995 Clayton Morton (11) 17:57 (27) 17:39 (92)  
1995 Kurt Weaver (11) 18:14 (35) 18:05 (130)  
1995 Alex Rossman (12) 18:19 (41) 17:35 (90)  
1995 Jim Eichelberger (12) 18:27 (50) 18:05 (131)  
1994 Adam Felpausch (12)* 17:13 (12) 16:54 (71)  
1994 Casey Clevenger (10) 17:28 (14) 17:03 (83)  
1994 Ryan Knowlton (10) 17:25 (13) 17:09 (98)  
1994 Clayton Morton (10) 18:03 (31) 17:29 (119)  
1994 Kurt Weaver (10) 18:34 (51) 17:52 (142)  
1994 Pete Farman (12) 18:48 (63) 17:53 (143)  
1994 Jim Eichelberger (11) 18:11 (36) 18:29 (169)  
1993 Adam Felpausch (11)* 17:35 (22) ??  
1991 Ron McEnhill (12)* 16:57.1 (5) ??  
1991 Dan Przygocki (12) 17:13.7 (12) 18:06.7 (50)  
1990 Ron McEnhill (11) 16:44.5 (3) 16:26.8 (4)  
1990 Dan Przygocki (11) 17:58.3 (29) 17:21.3 (49)  
1990 Andy McCoubrey (12)* 16:36.8 (2) 17:23.7 (52)  
1990 Chad Taylor (11) 18:07.4 (33) 17:44.8 (86)  
1990 Andy Eichelberger (10) 18:27.4 (47) 18:18.6 (137)  
1990 Dominic Ronzello (12) 18:57.1 (68) 18:33.7 (155)  
1990 Jerry Roudebush (12) 18:45.4 (59) DNF  
1989 Andy McCoubrey (11)* 16:18.0 (3) 15:56.9 (7)  
1989 Ron McEnhill (10) 16:30.9 (5) 16:10.8 (14)  
1989 Jeff Shepard (12) 17:14.3 (25) 17:12.3 (91)  
1989 Chad Taylor (10) 17:34.8 (39) 17:22.8 (109)  
1989 Dominic Ronzello (11) 18:21.4 (59) 17:33.1 (130)  
1989 John Shepard (10) 18:00.9 (51) 17:36.5 (138)  
1989 Geovany Huston (12) 18:05.0 (54) 17:55.9 (158)  
1988 Dan Clevenger (12) 16:18.7 (2) 16:35.3 (8)  
1988 John Elder (12) 16:33.5 (4) 17:07.2 (27)  
1988 Andy McCoubrey (10) 17:15.9 (23) 17:18.3 (47)  
1988 Mike Schafer (12) 17:37.2 (31) 17:55.1 (99)  
1988 Doug Fisher (12) 17:48.7 (43) 17:59.0 (106)  
1988 Marc D'Annunzio (12) 17:44.7 (39) 18:27.2 (139)  
1988 Jeff Shepard (11) 17:45.5 (40) 18:48.5 (157)  
1987 Dan Clevenger (11)* 16:22.8 (3) 16:26 (12)*  
1987 John Elder (11) 16:34.2 (6) 16:41 (20)  
1987 David Carlson (12) 17:42.8 (45) 17:43 (111)  
1987 Derek Frederikson (12) DNF 17:55 (122)  
1987 Jeff Shepard (10) 17:29.7 (32) 18:05 (140)  
1987 Mike Schafer (10) 17:52.5 (56) 18:18 (150)  
1987 Doug Fisher (11) 18:39 (165)  
1987 Joe Hoedel (12) 17:26.6 (29)    
1986 Chris Jonas (12)* 16:16 (4) 16:12.2 (17)  
1986 Dan Clevenger (10) 16:38 (10) 16:49.2 (73)  
1986 Steve Johnston (12) 16:37 (9) 17:05.6 (93)  
1986 Jamie Sabau (12) 17:30 (36) 17:23.1 (121)  
1986 Jay Hesse (12) 18:51 (88) 17:49.9 (161)  
1986 Joe Hoedel (11) 17:50 (55) 18:11.3 (180)  
1986 Tim Palmisono (12) 18:19 (77) 18:18.8 (182)  
1985 Chris Jonas (11)* 16:46.9 (5) 17:02 (51)  
1985 Thad Ide (12) 16:59.1 (14) 16:43 (25)  
1981 Randy Alspaugh (12)* 19:19 (19) 16:39 (41)  
1980 Craig Higby (12) 16:11.6 (2) 15:35.1 (3)  
1980 Randy Alspaugh (11) 17:06 (21) 17:12.3 (75)  
1980     ^^5 km  
1979     3 mile  
1979 Mark Thompson (12) 16:04 (8) 15:35 (?)  
1974 Steve Ilieff (12) 15:56 (6) 49th  
1974 Walt Malkewitz (12) 16:08 (10) 58th  
1974 Jeff Crowe (11) 16:07 (9) 63rd  
1974 Tom Craun 16:47.5 (35) 79th  
1974 Carl Fillingham (11) 16:14 (15) 80th  
1974 Jerry Thompson (10) 17:35.5 (68) 102nd  
1974 Mitch Long (11) 16:27 (21) 115th  
1973 Harold Cody (12) 14:49 (4) 15:15 (3)  
1972 Harold Cody (11) (6th) (17th)  
1972 Dave Peake (12) (10th) (61st)  
1972 Jim Shirey (12) (16th) (60th)  
1972 Kim Spalsbury (12) (24th) (57th)  
1972 Walt Malkewitz (10) (29th) (114th)  
1972 Jeff Barnes (12) (77th)  
1972 Doug Warren (10) (97th)  
1972     ^^3 mile  
1971?     2.5 mile  
1970 Mark Clark (12) 14:07 (73)  
1970?     ^^2.5 mile  
1969?     2.0 mile  
 
 
 
         
1958 Alvin Finney (12) (12th)  
1958 Jim Marsh (14th)    
1959 Bob Davis (12) (5th) 7th*  
1959 Alvin Finney (11) (10th) 12th  
1959 Dick Jones (12) (15th) 26th  
1959 George Barker (12) (22nd) 36th  
1959 Larry Kowalk (10) (28th) 41st  
1959 LaVerne Hoerner (12) (29th) 58th  
1959 Jack Carlton (12) (40th)    
1958 Bob Davis (11) (1st) (24th)  
1957 Bob Davis (10) (5th) (14th)  
1957 John Pierce (13th) (33rd)  
1957 Jim Hintz (17th) (45th)  
1957 Keith Guyer (16th) (48th)  
1957 Jack Carlton (10) (40th) (70th)  
1957 LaVern Hoerner (10) (75th)  
1957 Jim Murphy (46th)  
1957 Jim Conarton (19th)    
1956 Ken VanSloten (12) (4th) ?  
1956 Dave Brunett (12) (7th) (25th)  
1956 John Pierce (8th) (42nd)  
1956 Dave Cromer (12) (15th) (71st)  
1956 Keith Guyer (60th)  
1956 Phil Austin (19th)    
1955 Ken VanSloten (3rd) 10:26.5 (?)