All-Conference Runners (top 14 finish) Conference Meet
Grand Ledge GL Winning Team Individual Winner (school)
yr Boys time (place) yr place      
2016 Christian Hubaker (12) 15:39.0 (2) 2016 3rd Okemos Saano Murembya (Okemos)
2016 Tyler McCartney (12) 15:47.1 (4) 2015 2nd Okemos Jacob Stanton (East Lansing)
2016 Alex Pomaville (12) 17:02.9 (9) 2014 3rd Okemos Jacob Stanton (East Lansing)
2015 Christian Hubaker (11) 16:01.0 (3) 2013 1st Grand Ledge Dietrich Hittner (East Lansing)
2015 Tyler McCartney (11) 17:09.9 (12) 2012 4th East Lansing Dietrich Hittner (East Lansing)
2015 Nathan Goschka (12) 16:59.2 (10) 2011 3rd Okemos Daniel Kroth (Okemos)
2014 Christian Hubaker (10) 16:15.2 (4) 2010 3rd Okemos Robbie Glew (East Lansing)
2014 Jack Twarozynski (12) 16:17.4 (6) 2009 3rd Okemos Matt Hoshal (East Lansing)
2014 Nathan Goschka (11) 16:41.9 (10) 2008 1st Grand Ledge Matt Hoshal (East Lansing)
2014 Tyler McCartney (10) 16:45.4 (11) 2007 1st Grand Ledge Henry Frey (East Lansing) CAAC-Blue
2013 Mike Buffin (12) 15:57.2 (2) 2006 1st Grand Ledge Henry Frey (East Lansing) CAAC-1
2013 Jack Twarozynski (11) 16:42.4 (8) 2005 2nd Okemos Henry Frey (East Lansing)
2013 Christian Hubaker (9) 17:13.8 (12) 2004 1st Grand Ledge Riak Mabel (Grand Ledge)
2013 Tyler McCartney (9) 17:14.7 (13) 2003 1st Grand Ledge Abraham Mach (East Lansing) CAAC-1
2012 Nathan Megge (11) 16:53.4 (2) 2002 3rd East Lansing Eric Woolworth (Jackson) CAC
2012 Mike Buffin (11) 17:11.7 (5) 2001 1st Grand Ledge Andy Thorson (Grand Ledge)
2012 Austin Rios (12) 17:28.7 (11) 2000 1st Grand Ledge Brendan Robinson (Grand Ledge)
2011 Jack Twarozynski (9) 17:37.6 (6) 1999 1st Grand Ledge Andy Marsh (Grand Ledge)
2011 Austin Rios (11) 17:44.7 (9) 1998 1st Grand Ledge Andy Marsh (Grand Ledge)
2011 Tyler Bannhard (11) 17:50.3 (10) 1997 1st Grand Ledge Corey Kellicut (Grand Ledge)
2010 Chase Skinner (12) 16:40.6 (2) 1996 1st Grand Ledge Chris Dulock (Jackson)
2010 Josh Vaillancourt (12) 17:15.1 (9) 1995 1st Grand Ledge Jake Fortuna (Holt)
2010 Austin Rios (10) 17:30.0 (13) 1994 1st Grand Ledge Jake Fortuna (Holt)
2009 Ryan Konen (12) 16:06.9 (2) 1993 3rd Holt Ian Whiteford (East Lansing)
2009 Chase Skinner (11) 17:08.0 (12) 1992 1st Grand Ledge Ian Whiteford (East Lansing)
2008 Brockton Feldman (12) 16:17 (2) 1991 1st Grand Ledge Ron McEnhill (Grand Ledge)
2008 Ryan Konen (11) 16:47 (6) 1990 1st Grand Ledge Ron McEnhill (Grand Ledge)
2007 Nick Thelen (12) 16:34 (2) 1989 1st Grand Ledge Andy McCoubrey (Grand Ledge)
2007 Brockton Feldman (11) 16:46 (3) 1988 1st Grand Ledge Tom Weiss (East Lansing)
2007 Devin Lea (12) 17:11 (8) 1987 2nd Jackson Tom Weiss (East Lansing)
2007 Justin Flegel (12) 17:36 (14) 1986 2nd Holt Tom Weiss (East Lansing)
2006 Devin Lea (11) 16:56 (5) 1985 1st Grand Ledge Rob Rinck (Delta Waverly)
2006 Calum Ramm (12) 17:09 (6) 1984 2nd Delta Waverly Rob Rinck (Delta Waverly)
2006 Nick Thelen (11) 17:21 (8) 1983 7th East Lansing Ron Sprinkel (East Lansing)
2006 Zach Masters (12) 17:28 (11) 1982 7th East Lansing Joel Hernandez (Lansing Sexton)
2006 Dan Lucas (12) 17:30 (12) 1981 4th Lansing Eastern Dennis Dobbs (Lansing Eastern)
2005 Jason Leiby (12) 16:41 (8) 1980 3rd East Lansing Craig Higby (Grand Ledge)
2005 Calum Ramm (11) 17:03 (12) 1979 3rd Holt Tom Clark (Holt)
2004 Riak Mabil (12)* 15:44 (1) 1978 3rd East Lansing Scott Brasington (East Lansing)
2004 Tim Langenberg (12) 16:29 (6) 1977 4th Lansing Eastern Brian Murley (Lansing Sexton)
2004 Jason Leiby (11) 17:07 (10) 1976 5th Holt Scott Manetsch (Holt) CAC
2004 Andrew Wasson (12) 17:21 (14) 1975 1st Grand Ledge Ed Ranes (Lansing Harry Hill) WCC
2003 David Hairston (12) 16:21 (2) 1974 1st Grand Ledge Mark Booze (Delta Waverly)
2003 Tim Langenberg (11) 16:23 (3) 1973 2nd Charlotte Tom Duits (Hastings)
2003 Rich Kettles (12) 16:34 (5) 1972 1st Grand Ledge Tom Duits (Hastings)
2003 Aaron Williams (12) 16:58 (9) 1971 3rd
2002 Rich Kettles (11) 16:59.0 (4) 1970 4th
2002 David Hairston (11) 17:01.3 (6) 1969 5th
2001 Andy Thorson (12) 16:11 (1) 1968 2nd
2001 James Anai (12) 16:18 (2) 1967
2001 Jarred Spalsbury (12) 16:41 (4) 1966
2001 Jon Szostak (11) 16:58 (9) 1965
2001 David Hairston (10) 16:59 (11) 1964 1st Grand Ledge Dick Fogel (Charlotte) WCC
2001 Rich Kettles (10) 17:01 (12) 1963 CCC
2000 Brendan Robinson (12) 16:18 (1) 1962
2000 Aaron Fedewa (12) 16:35 (3) 1961
2000 Bobby Sherman (11) 16:49 (4) 1960
2000 Andy Thorson (11) 16:53 (5) 1959
2000 Jon Szostak (10) 16:59 (7) 1958
2000 Jarred Spalsbury (11) 17:09 (12) 1957
1999 Andy Marsh (12) 15:56 (1) 1956 2nd Everett
1999 Jacob Crowe (12) 16:17 (2) 1955 3rd Everett
1999 Andy Thorson (10) 16:42 (3) 1954 Everett
1999 Aaron Fedewa (11) 17:08 (5) 1953 Everett
1999 Bobby Sherman (10) 17:21 (12) 1952 2nd Everett Doyle Root (Grand Ledge)
1999 Ben Farmer (12) 17:30 (13)
1998 Andy Marsh (11)* 15:44 (1) Capital Circuit Conference  ca1936-ca1963
1998 Jacob Crowe (11) 16:00 (2) GL, Everett, Howell, Charlotte, Eaton Rapids, Mason
1998 Aaron Fedewa (10) 16:25 (4)
1998 Andy Thorson (9) 16:36 (5) West Central Conference   ca1964-1975
1998 Ben Farmer (11) 16:47 (8) GL, Waverly, Ionia, Hastings, Lakewood, Alma, Charlotte, St Johns
1998 Brendan Robinson (10) 16:48 (9)
1997 Corey Kellicut (12) 15:34.4 (1) Capitol Area Conference   1976-2002
1997 Andy Marsh (10) 15:48.7 (3) GL, E.Lansing, Holt, Waverly, Everett, Sexton, Eastern, Harry Hill, Jackson (1983-)
1997 Jacob Crowe (10) 16:27.0 (9)
1997 Pete Dayrell (12) 16:29.1 (10) CAAC-1   2003-2006
1997 Aaron Fedewa (9) 16:37.0 (13) GL, E.Lansing, Okemos, Jackson, Holt, Everett, Sexton, Eastern
1996 Ryan Knowlton (12) 16:16 (3)
1996 Corey Kellicut (11) 16:29 (4) CAAC-Blue   2007-date
1996 Casey Clevenger (12) 16:34 (6) GL, E.Lansing, Okemos, Jackson, Holt, Everett, Eastern, Sexton
1996 Pete Dayrell (11) 16:45 (10)
1996 Andy Marsh (9) 16:46 (11)
1996 Josh Spalsbury (11) 16:49 (12)
1995 Ryan Knowlton (11)* 16:04 (2)
1995 Casey Clevenger (11) 16:37 (3)
1995 Corey Kellicut (10) 16:43 (4)
1995 Alex Rossman (12) 17:00 (10)
1995 Clayton Morton (11) 17:04 (13)
1995 Jim Eichelberger (12) 17:12 (14)
1994 Casey Clevenger (10) 16:46 (4)
1994 Adam Felpausch (12)* 16:47 (6)
1994 Kurt Weaver (10) 17:00 (9)
1994 Ryan Knowlton (10) 17:01 (10)
1994 Clayton Morton (10) 17:04 (11)
1993 Jason Havens (12) 17:55.0 (14)
1992 Todd Fitzpatrick (12) 17:02.8 (2)
1992 Andy Eichelberger (12) 17:06.6 (3)
1992 Jason Havens (11) 17:40.5 (13)
1991 Ron McEnhill (12)* 16:30.4 (1)
1991 Dan Przygocki (12) 16:50.1 (2)
1991 Scott Schorer (10) 17:18.1 (6)
1991 Andy Eichelberger (11) 17:19.1 (7)
1991 Todd Fitzpatrick (11) 17:33.9 (10)
1990 Ron McEnhill (11) 16:11.3 (1)
1990 Andy McCoubrey (12)* 16:23.7 (2)
1990 Chad Taylor (11) 17:23.5 (11)
1989 Andy McCoubrey (11)* 16:23.4 (1)
1989 Ron McEnhill (10) 16:50.6 (3)
1989 Jeff Shepard (12) 17:21.2 (9)
1989 Chad Taylor (10) 17:37.5 (14)
1988 Dan Clevenger (12) 17:20.9 (2)
1988 John Elder (12) 17:28.9 (3)
1988 Mike Schafer (12) 17:56.9 (8)
1988 Andy McCoubrey (10) 17:58.3 (9)
1988 Doug Fisher (12) 18:10.4 (14)
1987 Dan Clevenger (11)* 17:33 (2)
1987 John Elder (11) 17:36 (5)
1987 Karl Meyer (12) 18:30 (14)
1986 Chris Jonas (12)* 16:20 (2)
1986 Steve Johnston (12) 16:41 (3)
1986 Dan Clevenger (10) 16:51 (7)
1985 Chris Jonas (11)* 16:42.0 (3)
1985 Steve Johnston (11) 16:56.5 (7)
1985 Thad Ide (12) 16:57.2 (8)
1985 Jay Hesse (11) 17:11.9 (13)
1984 Thad Ide (11)* 17:22.8 (10)
1981 Randy Alspaugh (12)* 17:43 (6)
1980 Craig Higby (12) 16:09.8 (1)
1980 Scott Thompson (11) 17:14 (9)
1979 Mark Thompson (12) 15:34.8 (4)
1979 Andy Kussmaul (12) 15:47.6 (6)
1978 Andy Kussmaul (11) 16:28 (10)
1978 Mark Thompson (11) 16:36 (14)
1977 Paul Rathbun (12) ? (8)
1977 Larry Pingel (12) 16:25 (7)
1976 Paul Rathbun (11) ? (6)
1975 Jeff Crowe (12) 16:07 (2)
1975 Carl Fillingham (12) 16:10 (3)
1975 Andy Edington (9) 16:24 (4)
1975 Mitch Long (12) 16:53 (10)
1975 Paul Rathbun (10) 17:21 (14)
1974 Steve Ilieff (12) 15:39 (4)
1974 Walt Malkewitz (12) 15:47 (6)
1974 Jeff Crowe (11) 15:57 (8)
1973 Jeff Crowe (10) ? (11)
1973 Walt Malkewitz (11) ? (7)
1973 Harold Cody (12) 15:44 (2)
1973 Steve Ilieff (11) 16:40 (8)
1972 Harold Cody (11) 16:13 (2)
1972 Dave Peake (12) 16:27 (4)
1972 Jim Shirey (12) 16:28 (5)
1972 Kim Spalsbury (12) 16:44 (10)
1971 Jerry Reiter (12) 13:41 (4)
1971 Harold Cody (10) 13:50 (6)
1971 Dave Peake (11) 13:56 (11)
1970 Jerry Reiter (11) ? (4)
1970 Mark Clark (12) ? (6)