All-Conference Runners (top 14 finish) Conference Meet
Grand Ledge GL Winning Team Individual Winner (school)
yr Girls time (place) yr place      
2016 Jenna Magness (12) 18:27.0 (1) 2016 3rd East Lansing Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)
2016 Claudia Baryo (11) 19:10.6 (4) 2015 1st Grand Ledge Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)
2015 Jenna Magness (11) 18:15.2 (1) 2014 2nd East Lansing Jenna Magness (Grand Ledge)
2015 Claudia Baryo (10) 19:26.9 (3) 2013 2nd East Lansing Hayley Mullen (Okemos)
2015 Annmarie Maher (12) 19:44.2 (5) 2012 2nd East Lansing Zoe Morse (East Lansing)
2015 Michaela Donahue (10) 19:50.3 (6) 2011 1st Grand Ledge Christy Snelgrove (Grand Ledge)
2014 Jenna Magness (10) 19:21.8 (1) 2010 2nd East Lansing Mado Glew (East Lansing)
2014 Olivia Conway (12) 20:12.8 (7) 2009 1st Grand Ledge Margaret Lindman (East Lansing)
2014 Morgan Arnouts (10) 20:10.8 (6) 2008 3rd East Lansing Jennifer Snelgrove (Grand Ledge)
2014 Annmarie Maher (11) 20:31.2 (10) 2007 1st Grand Ledge Jennifer Snelgrove (Grand Ledge) CAAC-Blue
2014 Rebekka Golisch (11) 20:35.0 (12) 2006 3rd Okemos Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge) CAAC-1
2014 Claudia Baryo (9) 20:41.8 (14) 2005 3rd Okemos Missy Darling (Holt)
2013 Krista Magness (12) 19:35.5 (4) 2004 3rd Okemos Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge)
2013 Taryn Hubaker (11) 19:46.0 (6) 2003 4th Okemos Emily Langenberg (Grand Ledge) CAAC-1
2013 Olivia Conway (11) 20:08.3 (7) 2002 3rd Holt Megan Newton (East Lansing) CAC
2013 Brittany Dale (9) 20:24.6 (10) 2001 1st Grand Ledge Megan Newton (East Lansing)
2013 Morgan Arnouts (9) 20:36.8 (14) 2000 1st Grand Ledge Megan Newton (East Lansing)
2012 Krist Magness (11) 19:21.1 (2) 1999 2nd East Lansing Megan Newton (East Lansing)
2012 Taryn Hubaker (10) 19:34.1 (4) 1998 1st Grand Ledge Jessica Chambers (Delta Waverly)
2012 Allison Dible (12) 20:16.2 (9) 1997 2nd Holt Molly Hobey (East Lansing)
2012 Christy Snelgrove (12) 20:34.9 (11) 1996 1st Grand Ledge Molly Hobey (East Lansing)
2012 Olivia Conway (10) 20:51.4 (14) 1995 Holt Laura Harger (Holt)
2011 Christy Snelgrove (11) 19:26.0 (1) 1994 4th Holt Vanessa Spencer (Holt)
2011 Allison Dible (11) 19:41.4 (2) 1993 4th Jackson Eileen Fleck (East Lansing)
2011 Taryn Hubaker (9) 19:48.6 (3) 1992 4th East Lansing Eileen Fleck (East Lansing)
2011 Krista Magness (10) 19:58.9 (5) 1991 5th Jackson Kathy Scieszka (East Lansing)
2011 Danielle Snelgrove (10) 20:43.5 (10) 1990 6th Lansing Everett Kathy Scieszka (East Lansing)
2011 Olivia Conway (9) 20:55.2 (13) 1989 6th Jackson Kathy Scieszka (East Lansing)
2010 Jaclyn Magness (12) 19:38.0 (2) 1988 1st Grand Ledge Sheri Chatters (Jackson)
2010 Allison Dible (10) 19:56.6 (5) 1987 2nd  ? Sheri Chatters (Jackson)
2010 Krista Magness (9) 20:06.1 (6) 1986 7th Jackson Sara Braunreiter (Jackson)
2010 Danielle Snelgrove (9) 20:18.8 (10) 1985 East Lansing Lisa Lis (Jackson)
2009 Jennifer Snelgrove (12) 19:23.1 (2) 1984 Lansing Everett Jenny Wilcox (Lansing Sexton)
2009 Christy Snelgrove (9) 19:24.5 (3) 1983 Jackson Jenny Wilcox (Lansing Sexton)
2009 Jaclyn Magness (11) 19:24.7 (4) 1982 7th East Lansing Ava Udvadia (Lansing Everett)
2009 Chelsea Farquhar (12) 20:03.4 (9) 1981 2nd East Lansing Debbie Ledesma (Lansing Sexton)
2009 Amanda Pitchford (10) 20:12.1 (11) 1980 4th East Lansing Erna Messenger (East Lansing)
2009 Allison Dible (9) 20:13.9 (12) 1979 6th East Lansing Marti Bissinger (Delta Waverly)
2008 Jennifer Snelgrove (11) 18:18 (1) 1978 2nd East Lansing Jeannine Nash (Grand Ledge)
2008 Jaclyn Magness (10) 19:22 (5) 1977 4th East Lansing Janine Crawley (East Lansing)
2008 Chelsea Farquhar (11) 20:25 (11) 1976       CAC
2007 Jennifer Snelgrove (10) 18:22 (1) 1975 WCC
2007 Allison Rademacher (12) 18:32 (2) 1974
2007 Jaclyn Magness (9) 20:07 (7)
2007 Chelsea Farquhar (10) 20:11 (8) West Central Conference   -1975
2006 Emily Langenberg (12) 18:24 (1) GL, Waverly, Ionia, Hastings, Lakewood, Alma, Charlotte, St Johns
2006 Jennifer Snelgrove (9) 19:00 (2)
2005 Emily Langenberg (11) 18:28 (3) Capitol Area Conference   1976-2002
2005 Allison Rademacher (10) 18:35 (4) GL, E.Lansing, Holt, Waverly, Everett, Sexton, Eastern, Harry Hill, Jackson (1983-)
2005 Lindsey Smith (9) 19:56 (14)
2004 Emily Langenberg (10) 18:10 (1) CAAC-1   2003-2006
2004 Allison Rademacher (9) 19:30 (8) GL, E.Lansing, Okemos, Jackson, Holt, Everett, Sexton, Eastern
2004 Leigh Schoonmaker (11) 20:12 (12)
2003 Emily Langenberg (9) 18:40 (1) CAAC-Blue   2007-date
2003 Rebecca Thelen (12) 20:08 (11) GL, E.Lansing, Okemos, Jackson, Holt, Everett, Eastern, Sexton
2001 Erica Nichols (12) 19:12 (2)
2001 Rebecca Thelen (10) 19:20 (3)
2001 Amy Marsh (11) 19:39 (5)
2001 Jessi Stephan (11) 20:44 (10)
2001 Stephanie Brabant (11) 20:45 (11)
2001 Rachel Eavey (9) 20:56 (13)
2000 Ericha Nichols (11) 19:27 (2)
2000 Rebecca Thelen (9) 19:44 (4)
2000 Kara Farquhar (12) 20:33 (8)
2000 Jessi Stephan (10) 21:25 (12)
2000 Amanda Peake (11) 21:45 (14)
1999 Erica Nichols (10)* 19:50 (4)
1999 Jamie Spatrisano (10) 20:33 (10)
1999 Heather Phillips (12) 20:38 (11)
1998 Jamie Spatrisano (9) 20:04 (2)
1998 Kara Farquhar (10) 20:13 (3)
1998 Heather Phillips (11) 20:57 (9)
1998 Rebecca Dugopolski (12) 21:03 (10)
1997 Kara Farquhar (9)* 20:07 (4)
1997 Katie Kentner (9) 20:18 (7)
1997 Rebecca Dugopolski (10) 20:36 (12)
1997 Sarah Powers (10) 20:38 (14)
1996 Vicki Sackett (12) 19:58 (2)
1996 Amanda Fletcher (12) 20:21 (5)
1996 Erin Adams (11) 20:42 (8)
1996 Rebecca Dugopolski (10) 21:05 (14)
1995 Jessie Seaman (12) 19:24 (2)
1995 Vicki Sackett (11) 19:48 (5)
1995 Amanda Fletcher (11) 20:39 (10)
1991 Michelle Parr (10)* 21:23 (10)
1991 Chris Elder (12) 22:07 (13)
1990 Michelle Parr (9)* 21:46.1 (10)
1989 Nikki Osborn (11)* 22:15.4 (12)
1988 Jennifer Churchill (12) 21:30.2 (4)
1988 Jeannine Miller (10) 21:59.9 (6)
1988 Jennifer Florian (12) 22:32.5 (9)
1988 Denise Thornton (12) 22:52.8 (11)
1988 Niki Osborne (10) 23:00.4 (12)
1987 Jennifer Churchill (11) 21:35 (5)
1987 Jeannine Miller (9) 21:56 (8)
1983 Leslie Rude (12) ? (13)
1983 Julie Skittenhelm (11) ? (8)
1983 Janine Goering (12) ? (9)
1981 Sharon Smith (10) 22:10 (3)
1981 Leslie Rude (10) 22:30 (5)
1981 Judy Haney (11) 23:49 (13)
1980 Leslie Rude (9) ? (10)
1980 Kathy Knight (12) ? (12)
1978 LeAnn Avery (11) ? (12)
1978 Kathy Knight (10) ? (13)
1978 Tina Salo (11) ? (8)
1978 Deb Sunderlan (9) ? (9)
1978 Jeannine Nash (10) 19:00 (1)
1977 LeAnn Avery (10) 21:13 (3)
no times available for 1976-78, 80, 82-86
1973-75 girls ran on boy's team